2021 HOLLYWOOD BLVD FILM FESTIVAL SELECTED FILMS, DOCS, MUSIC VIDEOS AND SCREENPLAYS.

Best Feature Film

“Lucid” Directed by Ramiro Villagomez

 

Best Short Film

“Ozana” Directed by Enzo Ifergan & Manon Mestre

“I, Too, Am America” Directed by S-hekh Shem Hetep

 

Best Drama Short

“Starving Artist” Directed by Marshall Weishuai

“Checkmate” Directed by Sebastian Johnson-Deal

“LIONESS” Directed by Molly E. Smith

“Albert Rose’s funeral” Directed by Florian Sanchez

 

Best New Filmmaker

“Assassin League” Directed by Matthew Michael Wasiewicz

“777” Directed by Charlie Å

“Memories with you” Directed by Isaiah Elias Anders

“For Your Own Sake” Directed by Terra Glen Campbell

“IT’S YOUR FAULT” Directed by Kate Burduzhan

“Boundary” Directed by Justin Stuckey

 

Best Foreign Short

“Remember Me” Directed by Marta Jimenez

 

Best Cinematography

“My daughter” Directed by Remi Bakkar

“Time Traveler” Directed by Jeffrey Israelson & Steven Israelson

 

Best Student Filmmaker

“Misinformation” Directed by Wenhan Zhang

“A Second Chance” Directed by Arden Pala

 

Best Animation Short

“On / Off” Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal

“COPE” Directed by Taylor Su

 

Best Web Episode/New Media

“Diversity Hires” Directed by Tevin Everett

“Uncanny Valley Season 1 Pilot” Directed by Ravin

 

Best Documentary Short

“Memphis Connection” Directed by Frank Pulciani

“Memory Builds the Monument” Directed by Isaac Yowman

 

Best SCI-FI Short

“But Happy” Directed by Anatolii Umanets

Best Trailer

“Sign of the Times” Directed by Andrew H. Walker

 

Best Documentary Feature

“Remembering Return to Oz” Directed by Aaron Presley Pacentine & Aaron Schultz

 

Best Music Video

“PÉCHO” Directed by Luis Villanueva, Pier Paolo Piccoli, & Mason Coburn

“Leisure Machine” Directed by Jim Batt

“Sundown – SIX60” Directed by Connor Pritchard

 

 

Best Suspense/Thriller Screenplay

“BURN PATTERN” Written by Laura Kemp

“END OF DAYS- SHORT” Written by Danny Alex

“The Six Sides of Truth” Written by Janet Walker

 

Best Dramatic Screenplay

“High School Lullaby” Written by Dave Stishan

“Cello and Blue Wine” Written by Sasha Korolko

 

Best Comedy Screenplay

“Derby Dolls” Written by Patrick Norman

“Finding Leon” Written by Andy J. Carlson

 

Best Action-Adventure Screenplay

“LEGENDS” Written by Danny Alex

“END OF DAYS- SHORT” Written by Danny Alex

“Hounded” Written by Joshua Allen

 

Best Horror Screenplay

Bound by Moonlight” Written by David L. Anderson

 

Best Screenplay

“LEGENDS” Written by Danny Alex

“END OF DAYS- SHORT” Written by Danny Alex

“The Six Sides of Truth” Written by Janet Walker