WINNERS FEB 2021

BEST FEATURE FILM

THE ALPINES

Mally Corrigan

BEST COMEDY FEATURE

WIN A TRIP TO BROWNTOWN!

George Tramountanas

WHO IS IT?

Jim Menza

BEST DRAMA FEATURE

THE GREAT AND TERRIBLE DAY OF THE LORD

Jared Jay Mason and Clark Runciman

BEST SHORT FILM

HAPPY TRAILS

Amy Blanc Lacy

MY FIRST SHOT

Alex Nicoletti

BEST DRAMA SHORT

846

Charles Andrews

BEST COMEDY/DRAMEDY SHORT

THE SUM OF SEVERAL STICKY SITUATIONS INVOLVING SALAMI STICKS

Oli Stening

 

BEST ACTION/THRILLER SHORT 

ENIGMA - THE FALLEN ANGEL

Abhay Thakur

BEST SCI-FI SHORT

ROGUE SEVEN: A STAR WARS FAN FILM
        James Martinez

THE LAST TOUCH

Melissa Mars

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT

CHALK DAY

Heidi Appe

BEST ANIMATION SHORT

ON/OFF

Nicolas P. Villarreal

YOU MAY FEEL

Joe Greenwell

WINNING SCREENPLAYS___________________________

1. Best Screenplay 
    PHOTO MAN 
    by Humor Leova 

2. Best Comedy Screenplay
    BLACK FRIDAY 
    by Jeff Cross 

3. Best Action Adventure Screenplay

    FUGITIVE COUGAR
    by Jeff Cross

4. Best Dramatic Screenplay
    THE LAST STAGE, or WYATT EARP'S DYING DREAM

    by Bruce Scivally

5. Best Horror Screenplay

    BURMA HELL
    by Theodore C Soderberg

6. Best Thriller/Suspense Screenplay

   DUTY 

   by Anthony Ford

BEST FOREIGN SHORT

MATTY BOY

Dr Shahid Kamal

BEST DOCUMENTARY

BABYLON: GHETTO, RENAISSANCE, AND MODERN OBLIVION

Jessica Gould

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
I'M NOT A VAMPIRE

Jensen Noen

THE LIGHT

Jhonatan López (LÓPZ)

BEST WEB EPISODE/NEW MEDIA

CLASSIFIED: THE TIME TRAVELER

Mikis Fernandez  

BEST ACTOR

DUSTIN ARDINE - ANGEL OF MERCY

Paul Deorio

BEST ACTRESS

POLLYANNA MCINTOSH - HAPPY TRAILS
Amy Blanc Lacy

 

BEST MUSIC SCORE

INTERMISSION

Susannah Collins

RON J. DANZIGER and MATTHIEU EYMARD - BOY SCIENTIST

Susan Lim and Samudra Kajal Saikia

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

THE DUEL

Justin Borland

BEST WOMAN FILMMAKER 

UNSEEN
Naïma Pöhler

                                           
BEST DIRECTOR
DOUGLAS LENNOX-SALINAS - THE CHAMPION  ​


BEST STUDENT FILMMAKER

RELENTLESS

Jack Ure

 

BEST TRAILER

THE ALPINES
Dante Aubain

                          

BEST EDITING     

WHO IS JERRY ADAMS?

Michael Degani